Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0801SC-3)

Model No.︰SW0801SC-3
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 23 Related Items 
Prev7891011Next

Product Description

 1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Switch (SW0801SC-3)

Description:

SW0801SC-3 is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 
This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.

Features:
1SC+8GE.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
SC-ST 20KM.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
Specifications:

 1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Switch (SW0801SC-3)
Model SW0801SC-3
Electric Port 1000M Rj45 8
1000M SC 1
 
 
 Function
Exchange Mechanism Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity 16G
MAC  4K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
power DC12V 1A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
Match VLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
SC-ST MAX Transm 25KM
Physical Specifications Product Size:225mm*105mm*32 mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
0.9kg
Product Image


Related Products
8 Ports 100Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW08FE)
8 Ports 100Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW08FE)
16 Ports 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW16G)
16 Ports 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW16G)
8 Ports 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW08GS)
8 Ports 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW08GS)
5 Ports 100Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW05FE))
5 Ports 100Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW05FE))

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com