Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

4 Port RJ45+ 2 Port Sc Fast Ethernet Switch (SW0402SC)

Model No.︰SW0402SC
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 18 Related Items 
Prev34567Next

Product Description

4Port RJ45+ 2 Port SC Enhanced Ethernet Switch (SW0402SC)

SW0402SC is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission..
This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.

 
Features:
4FE+2SC.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
SC-ST 20KM.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Specifications:

 

4 Port RJ45+ 2 Port SC Enhanced Ethernet Switch (SW0402SC) 

Model

SW0402SC

Electric Port

100M Rj45

4

100M SC

2

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

1G

MAC 

1K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature040

Storage temperature -4070

Working Humidity 10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

power

DC12V 1A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

Default

Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

  

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

SC-ST MAX Transm 20KM

Physical Specifications

Product Size165mm*104mm*35mm(L*W*H)

package Size300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

0.5kg

Product Image


Related Products
1000Mbps 5 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Small Case (SW05GS)
1000Mbps 5 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Small Case (SW05GS)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port  Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SFP Port Ethernet Switch with Built in Power (SW0802SFP-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SFP Port Ethernet Switch with Built in Power (SW0802SFP-3)
1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0801SC-3)
1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0801SC-3)

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com