Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

16 Gigabit Active POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)

  • 16 Gigabit Active POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)
  • 16 Gigabit Active POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)
  • 16 Gigabit Active POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)
  • 16 Gigabit Active POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)
  • 16 Gigabit Active POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3)
Model No.︰POE1602SFP-3
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 22 Related Items 
Prev56789Next

Product Description

16 Gigabit POE + 2 SFP CCTV Ethernet POE Switch (POE1602SFP-3) 

Features:

POE1602SFP-3 is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission.

This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.

1. 16GE POE+2SFP, with different modules, can up to 100KM.

2. Comply to IEEE 802.3IEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.3ab802.3X802.3z.

3. 500M CPU, 56G bus

4. Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.

5. Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.

6. Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.

7. Auto MDI/MDIX.

8. Upstream port lightning protection.

9. MAX 30W, MAX power 400W.

10. Store-and-forward.

11. All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.

12. Zero QFD, self-adaption.

13. Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Technical specifications:

Model

POE1602SFP-3

Electric Port

1000M POE

16

1000M SFP

2

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange

Capacity

56G

MAC 

8K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature-20℃~65

Storage temperature -40℃~70

 

Working Humidity 10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

POE 

IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 400W

Power

AC110-265V 50/60HZ 2.5A

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3x Flow control

IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation

Default Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation, CENK Mode(Surveillance Priority Transmission for Uplink)

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size440mm*290mm*45mmL*W*H

package Size497mm*393mm*97mmL*W*H

4.4Kg

Product Image






Related Products
OEM 4 8 16 24 32 48 Port Gigabit CCTV Network Ethernet PoE Switch 48V 10/100/100
OEM 4 8 16 24 32 48 Port Gigabit CCTV Network Ethernet PoE Switch 48V 10/100/100
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch (POE1621H-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch (POE1621H-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch (POE1621-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch (POE1621-2)
26 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch with 2 1000Mbps RJ45 Uplinks (POE2420-2)
26 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch with 2 1000Mbps RJ45 Uplinks (POE2420-2)

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com