Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

16 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port

  • 16 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
  • 16 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
  • 16 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
Model No.︰POE1622MR
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰50 pc
Share on:

 Total 30 Related Items 
Prev12345Next

Product Description

8 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with 2 SFP port (POE0802MR) 

Features

8*10/100/1000M POE Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Ports + 1*Console Port

IEEE 802.3af/at PoE compliant

Support PoE IP camera, PoE WIFI AP, and PoE IP Phone.

Up to 15.4W/30W per port for powering PoE-enabled devices.

One-key Smart: Support three working modes (Default-Normal, VLAN, Extend-250M);

Dynamic power control to ensure stable output power (Enhanced).

Improved anti-interference capability, to solve problems in the installation of grounding devices .

Reliable short-circuit protection to ensure safety.

Over-voltage and under-voltage protection

 

Specifications

General Performance Indicator

Product Name

8 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with 2 SFP port

Product Model

POE0802MR

Interface

8*10/100/1000M POE Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Ports + 1*Console Port

Network Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3u

IEEE 802.3ab/ad/az/af/at

IIEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

IEEE 802.1pQoS

IGMP Snooping

PoE Parameters

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)

PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive

POE port output: DC48-55V

Power Pin Assignment: Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) and 3/6 (-)

Port Lightning Protection

General Mode 6KV,

Differential Mode 4KV,

ESD 15KV.

Network Transmission Medium

10BASE-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP (≤ 100 m)

100BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5

1000BASE-TX: UTP (≤100 m) above Cat5

Optical

Multimode fiber: 1310nm, 2Km

Single mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

                     1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

The LED indicator

SYS, PWR, Link (lines 2, 4) / Act (lines 1, 3)

Power Supply

Machine input voltage: AC110-264V;

Output: DC52V2.3A  

Total power: 150W

Physical Dimension

Product size (L×W×H): 270 mm ×180 mm ×45 mm

Package size (L × W × H): 312 mm ×262 mm ×84mm

Product weight: 1.2kg

Package weight: 1.7 kg

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ 55°C;

Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C;  

Operating Humidity: max 90%, non-condensing

Working height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage height: up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

MTBF:

100,000 hours

Package Contents

1. Switch: 1 set

2. Instruction manual: 1

3. Certificate of conformity: 1

4. Warranty card: 1

5. AC power cord 1

6. A pair of hanging ears

Warranty

2 years warranty

Technical Indicators

Bandwidth

20Gbps (non-blocking)

Packet Forwarding rate

14.88Mpps

Processor

RTL8380M

Flash Capacity

4M

Memory Capacity

1024M(1G)

MAC

8K

Layer 2 Software Function

Port Management

Enable/Disable Port

SpeedDuplexMTU Setting

Flow-control

Port Information Check

Port Mirroring

Supports both side-way port mirroring

Port Speed Limit

Supports port-based input / output bandwidth management

Port Isolation

Support the downlink port isolation, and can communicate with the uplink port

Storm Suppression

Supports unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast,

broadcast type storm suppression

Storm suppression based on bandwidth regulation and storm filtering

Link Aggregation

Support static manual aggregation

Support LACP dynamic aggregation

VLAN

Access

Trunk

Hybrid

Support port, protocol, MAC-based VLAN partitioning

Support GVRP dynamic VLAN registration

Voice  VLAN

MAC

Support static addition, deletion

MAC address learning limit

Support dynamic aging time setting

Spanning tree

Support STP spanning tree protocol

Supports RSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Supports MSTP Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol

Multicast

Support static addition, deletion

IGMP-snooping

Support MLD-Snooping

Support v1/2/3 dynamic multicast monitor

DDM

Support SFP/SFP+DDM

Extended Function

ACL

Based on source MAC, destination MAC, protocol type, source IP, destination IP, L4 port

Qos

Based on 802.1p (COS) classification

Based on DSCP classification

Classification based on source IP, destination IP, and port number

Support SP, WRR scheduling strategy

Support flow rate limit CAR

LLDP

Support LLDP link discovery protocol

User settings

Add/delete users

Log

User login, operation, status, events

 

Anti-attack

DOS defense

Support CPU protection and limits the rate of sending cpu packets

ARP binding (IP, MAC, PORT binding)

Certification

Support 802.1x port authentication

Support AAA certification

Network diagnosis

Support pingtelnettrace

System Management

Device reset, configuration save/restore, upgrade management, time setting, etc.

Management function

CLI

Support serial port command line management

SSH

Support SSHv1/2 remote management

TELNET

Support telnet remote management

WEB

Support Layer 2 settings, Layer 2 and Layer 3 monitor

SNMP

SNMP V1/V2/V3

Support trapColdStartWarmStartLinkDownLinkUp

RMON

Support RMON v1

POE

Support PoE power supply

Other functions

Support DHCP  SnoopingOption82

Support dynamic ARP detection

Support TACACS+ certification

Support DNS certification

Support port security settings

Support MVR protocol

Support cable detection VCT function

Support UDLD protocol

Product Image




Related Products
24 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
24 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
8 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with 2 SFP port POE0802MR
8 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with 2 SFP port POE0802MR
24 Port 100Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
24 Port 100Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
24 Port 100Mbps PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP Port POE2421R-2
24 Port 100Mbps PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP Port POE2421R-2

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com