Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch POE1621H-2

  • 19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch POE1621H-2
  • 19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch POE1621H-2
Model No.︰POE1621H-2
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰50 pc
Share on:

 Total 30 Related Items 
Prev89101112Next

Product Description

19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch (POE1621H-2) 

Features:

POE1621H-2 is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission.

  • 16FE POE+2GE POE+1SFP.
  • Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.3ab.
  • Automatic IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
  • Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
  • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
  • Auto MDI/MDIX.
  • Upstream port lightning protection.
  • MAX 30W per channel, Total MAX power 300W.
  • Store-and-forward.
  • All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
  • Zero QFD, self-adaption.
  • Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
  • Dynamic power to ensure stable and reliable output power
  • Anti collinear interference to solve the problem of grounding installation
  • Queue up to effectively reduce current impact
  • Reliable short circuit protection, safe and reliable
  • Overpressure undervoltage protection

Technical specifications:

Model

POE1621H-2

100M  POE Rj45

16

1000M  UPLINK

2

1000M  SFP

1

 Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Bandwidth

20G

MAC

4K

 

Environmental

Working Temperature-20℃~65

Storage temperature -40℃~70

Working Humidity 10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

POE

IEEE802.3af/at,  Port PoE MAX 30W

System model

Default standard /Super 250meters

Power input

AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 3.5A MAX300W

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.1q

System model

Default standard;VLAN isolation

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤250m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Product specifications

Product Size295mm*195mm*45mmL*W*H

package Size410mm*280mm*100mmL*W*H

Weight:2.2kg

 

Product Image



Related Products
24 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
24 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
16 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
16 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
8 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with 2 SFP port POE0802MR
8 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with 2 SFP port POE0802MR
24 Port 100Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
24 Port 100Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com