Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

1000Mbps 1 Port Sc + 4 Port RJ45 Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0401SC-3)

Model No.︰SW0401SC-3
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 23 Related Items 
Prev1112131415Next

Product Description

1000Mbps 1 Port Sc + 4 Port RJ45 Full Gigabit Switch (SW0401SC-3)
Description:

SW0401SC-3 is applied to POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE, and easy for network transmission. This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
 
 
Features:
1SC+4GE, 16G bus.
By SC-ST, can up to20KM.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 

Specifications:

Model

SW0401SC-3

Electric Port

1000M RJ

4

1000M SC

1

 

 

 Function

Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

16G

MAC 

4K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature040

Storage temperature -4070

Working Humidity 10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

power

DC48V 1.25A  AC 110~220V 50/60HZ

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

Default

Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-TX: Pair 4 Category 6(Cat5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

SC-ST Fiber Max Transm 20KM

Physical Specifications

Product Size165mm*104mm*35mm(L*W*H)

package Size300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)

0.5KG

 

 

Product Image


Related Products
8 Ports 100Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW08FE)
8 Ports 100Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW08FE)
16 Ports 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW16G)
16 Ports 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW16G)
8 Ports 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW08GS)
8 Ports 1000Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW08GS)
5 Ports 100Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW05FE))
5 Ports 100Mbps Ethernet Switch (SW05FE))

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com