Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

1000Mbps 2 Port RJ45 + 1 Port Sc Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0201SC-3)

Model No.︰SW0201SC-3
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 18 Related Items 
Prev7891011Next

Product Description

1000Mbps 2 Port RJ45 + 1 Port Sc Enhanced Gigabit Switch (SW0201SC-3)

Description:
SW0201SC-3 is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 

This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.


 
Features:

1SC+2GE.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
SC-ST 20KM.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.


 
 
 
 
Specifications:

Model

SW803GM

Electric Port

1000M Rj45

2

1000M SC

1

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

16G

MAC 

1K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature040

Storage temperature -4070

Working Humidity 10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

power

DC 12V 1A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

Default

Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 6 (cat 5)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

SC-ST MAX Transm 25KM

Physical Specifications

Product Size85mm*90mm*30mm(L*W*H)

0.4kg

Product Image


Related Products
1000Mbps 5 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Small Case (SW05GS)
1000Mbps 5 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Small Case (SW05GS)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port  Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SFP Port Ethernet Switch with Built in Power (SW0802SFP-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SFP Port Ethernet Switch with Built in Power (SW0802SFP-3)
1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0801SC-3)
1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0801SC-3)

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com