Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

1000Mbps 2 Port SFP + 24 Port RJ45 Backbone Ethernet Switch (SW2402SFPS-3)

Model No.︰SW2402SFPS-3
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 18 Related Items 
Prev1415161718

Product Description

 1000Mbps 2 Port SFP + 24 Port Rj45 Backbone Ethernet Switch (SW2402SFPS-3)

Description:
SW2402SFPS-3 is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 

This device comes with SFP port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.

 

Main Features:

2SFP+24GE, with different modules, can up to 100KM.

500M CPU, 52G bus.

 Rack-mount, Computer Room Construction, Dual power supply.

 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.

Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.

Auto MDI/MDIX.

Upstream port lightning protection.

Store-and-forward. 
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.

Zero QFD, self-adaption.

Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

Specifications:

 

Model

SW2402SFPS-3

Electric Port

100M Rj45

24

SFP

2

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

12.8G

MAC 

8K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature040

Storage temperature -4070

Working Humidity 10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

power

DC12V 2A  AC 110-220V 50/60HZ

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

IEEE 802.1q VLAN Bridge operation

Default

Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size285mm*220mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size410mm*280mm*95mm(L*W*H)

2kg

 
Product Image


Related Products
1000Mbps 5 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Small Case (SW05GS)
1000Mbps 5 Ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Small Case (SW05GS)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port  Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 Sc Port Ethernet Switch Gigabit (SW0802SCB-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SFP Port Ethernet Switch with Built in Power (SW0802SFP-3)
8 RJ45 Port+ 2 SFP Port Ethernet Switch with Built in Power (SW0802SFP-3)
1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0801SC-3)
1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Gigabit Ethernet Switch (SW0801SC-3)

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com