Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

10Port Gigabit Fiber CCTV POE Switch with 8 Port PoE 2 Ports POE0802SFP-3

Model No.︰POE0802SFP-3
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 30 Related Items 
Prev1718192021Next

Product Description

Description:

8GE POE+2SFP.

Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.

Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.

Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.

Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.

Auto MDI/MDIX.

Upstream port lightning protection.

MAX 30W, MAX power 120W.

Store-and-forward.

All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.

Zero QFD, self-adaption.

Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 

Specifications:

Model

POE0802SFP-3

Electric Port

1000M POE

8

SFP

2

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

16G

MAC 

4K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature040

Storage temperature -4070

Working Humidity 10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

POE 

IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 120W

power

DC52V 2.5A   AC 110~220V 50/60HZ

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

Default

Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size225mm*105mm*32mmL*W*H

package Size300mm*175mm*100mmL*W*H

1.2kg

Product Image


Related Products
24 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
24 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
16 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
16 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
8 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with 2 SFP port POE0802MR
8 Port 1000Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with 2 SFP port POE0802MR
24 Port 100Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port
24 Port 100Mbps Managed PoE Network Switch with Gigabit Uplink and SFP port

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com