Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

10Port Gigabit Fiber CCTV POE Switch with 8Port PoE 2Port S (POE0802SFP-3)

Model No.︰POE0802SFP-3
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 22 Related Items 
Prev910111213Next

Product Description

Description:

8GE POE+2SFP.

Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.

Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.

Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.

Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.

Auto MDI/MDIX.

Upstream port lightning protection.

MAX 30W, MAX power 120W.

Store-and-forward.

All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.

Zero QFD, self-adaption.

Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 

Specifications:

Model

POE0802SFP-3

Electric Port

1000M POE

8

SFP

2

 

 

 Function

Exchange

Mechanism

Store-and-forward

Exchange Capacity

16G

MAC 

4K

  

Environmental

Working Temperature040

Storage temperature -4070

Working Humidity 10%90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity5%90% RH non-condensing

POE 

IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 120W

power

DC52V 2.5A   AC 110~220V 50/60HZ

 

 

Network protocol

IEEE 802.3X

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G

IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

Default

Mode

Common switch 

Match

VLAN isolation 

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5 (cat 5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Physical Specifications

Product Size225mm*105mm*32mmL*W*H

package Size300mm*175mm*100mmL*W*H

1.2kg

Product Image


Related Products
OEM 4 8 16 24 32 48 Port Gigabit CCTV Network Ethernet PoE Switch 48V 10/100/100
OEM 4 8 16 24 32 48 Port Gigabit CCTV Network Ethernet PoE Switch 48V 10/100/100
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch (POE1621H-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch (POE1621H-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch (POE1621-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch (POE1621-2)
26 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch with 2 1000Mbps RJ45 Uplinks (POE2420-2)
26 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch with 2 1000Mbps RJ45 Uplinks (POE2420-2)

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com