Home
Product Catalog
CCTV Power Supplies
CCTV Power Adapters
DC Power Connectors & Splitters
CCTV BNC, RCA, F Connectors
Video Baluns
CCTV Video Cables
CCTV Installation Tools
CCTV Testers
CCTV Microphones
POE Switches
CCTV Surge Protectors
Video Converters
CCTV Mini DVRs
 Video Extenders
AC/DC Voltage Converter
Ethernet Switch
Contact Us

Product Catalog 

 

6 Port Gigabit CCTV Security System CCTV POE Switch (POE0402SFP-3)

Model No.︰POE0402SFP-3
Brand Name︰Chinasky
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰10 pc
Share on:

 Total 22 Related Items 
Prev1112131415Next

Product Description

6 Port Full Gigabit CCTV POE Switch (POE0402SFP-3)

Description:

4GE POE+2SFP.
Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
Comply to POE IEEE 802.3af/at standard, all ports standard testing.
Support POE IPC camera, POE WIFI AP, and POE IPPHONE.
Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
Auto MDI/MDIX.
Upstream port lightning protection.
MAX 30W, MAX power 65W.
Store-and-forward.
All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
Zero QFD, self-adaption.
Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.
 
Specifications:

Model POE0402SFP-3
Electric Port 1000M POE 4
SFP 2
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity 16G
MAC  4K
  
Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
POE  IEEE802.3af/at, MAX 30W, MAX power 65W
power DC52V 1.25A  AC 110~220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X G
IEEE 802.3af /IEEE 802.3at 
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
Match VLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e)and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)
1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Physical Specifications Product Size:165mm*104mm*35mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
1.0kg

 

Product Image


Related Products
OEM 4 8 16 24 32 48 Port Gigabit CCTV Network Ethernet PoE Switch 48V 10/100/100
OEM 4 8 16 24 32 48 Port Gigabit CCTV Network Ethernet PoE Switch 48V 10/100/100
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch (POE1621H-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network 300W PoE Switch (POE1621H-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch (POE1621-2)
19 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch (POE1621-2)
26 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch with 2 1000Mbps RJ45 Uplinks (POE2420-2)
26 Ports 10/100Mbps Network PoE Switch with 2 1000Mbps RJ45 Uplinks (POE2420-2)

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
Powered by DIYTrade.com